SECTORS WE SERVE

Hospice Care Providers

What training is required for Hospice Aides?

Per regulations stated in § 418.76 Condition of participation: Hospice aide and homemaker services, Hospice aides require at least 75 hours of initial training and at least 12 hours of in-service training within each 12 month period.

In the Know has the training you need to help your hospice aides learn, grow, and meet critical training requirements.

Get an instant demo!

Hospice agencies we serve include:

The benefits of training with intheknow:

  • Improve client care and client satisfaction.

     

  • Reduce unnecessary hospitalizations.

     

  • Reduce caregiver turnover.

     

  • Boost reputation with referral sources.

What our hospice customers say . . .

Check out a few of our FREE resources!

Learn how to design and deliver a dazzling continuing education program with this helpful step-by-step guide.

Caregiver orientation plan.

Download this guide to learn how to make the most of your orientation and oboarding time with caregivers.

Explore creative ideas and best practices for motivating a strong caregiver team. A little motivation goes a long way!

OUR MISSION

It's our mission to prepare your Caregivers to deliver the highest quality of care to your clientsleaving you with more time to grow your business!

All Rights Reserved. Copyright 2018 In the Know.  |  Privacy Policy